League Tables: 2015–16 Season
A League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Ox–fford 'C' |
16 |
14 |
0 |
2 |
2661 |
28 |
Ox–fford |
16 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
2568 |
24 |
Dolphin |
16 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
2513 |
24 |
Weaver |
16 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
2466 |
22 |
Dolphin Dragons |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
2198 |
14 |
Robin Hood |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
2197 |
10 |
Royal Oak |
16 |
4 |
0 |
12 |
2161 |
8 |
Waters Green Rams |
16 |
4 |
0 |
12 |
2080 |
8 |
Waters Green Lemmings |
16 |
3 |
0 |
13 |
1957 |
6 |
A League Champions – Ox–fford 'C':
Haydn Thompson |
Alice Walker |
Tim Massey |
Caroline Massey |
Stuart Orford |
|
|
|
A League Runners–up – Ox–fford:
Mark Watson |
Paul Morrissey |
Laurence Plant |
Mark Shaw |
Graham Low |
Dave Robinson |
Stuart Bucknell |
Anne Hindson |
B League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Church House Bollington |
16 |
15 |
0 |
1 |
2478 |
30 |
Wharfies |
16 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
2300 |
22 |
Harrington Academicals |
16 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
2260 |
20 |
Nags Head |
16 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
2108 |
18 |
British Flag |
16 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
2208 |
16 |
Cock-A-2 |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
1982 |
14 |
Bate Taverners |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
1942 |
14 |
Plough Horntails |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
2091 |
10 |
Sutton Mutton |
16 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
1656 |
0 |
B League Champions – Church House Bollington:
Ashton Davies |
Ed Baron |
Rick Davis |
James Braddock |
Bill Smith |
John Hargreaves |
Roberto Rodriguez |
Jon Wilkie |
B League Runners–up – Wharfies:
Art Higham |
Brian Bogie |
Chris Bogie |
Mike Hancock |
Neil Scott |
Richard Briand |
Derek Goldstraw |
Steve Bogie |
C League
|
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Total |
Points |
Pack Horse Bowling Club |
14 |
11 |
0 |
3 |
1608 |
22 |
Park Taverners |
14 |
10 |
0 |
4 |
1793 |
20 |
Park Timers |
14 |
10 |
0 |
4 |
1740 |
20 |
Harrington 'B' |
14 |
8 |
0 |
6 |
1731 |
16 |
Cock Inn |
14 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
1514 |
13 |
Sutton Club |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
1534 |
11 |
Brewers Arms |
14 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
1514 |
8 |
Chester Road Tavern |
14 |
1 |
0 |
13 |
1393 |
2 |
C League Champions – Pack Horse Bowling Club:
Andrew Vickerstaff |
Tim Bloor |
Mike Vickerstaff |
Reg Bloor |
Mary Bloor |
Helen Barker |
|
|
C League Runners–up – Park Taverners:
Graham Wallace |
Shauna Barstow |
Pete Dykstra |
Heather Wallace |
Nick Crowdy |
|
|
|
© Macclesfield Quiz League 2017